If you are preparing for IBPS Clerk examination, then it is always wise to refer previous year cutoff of IBPS Clerk exam such as IBPS Clerk 2015 Cutoff. IBPS Clerk 2015 cutoff will give you a fair idea of cutoff marks in the two stages of IBPS Clerk exam.

The IBPS Clerk 2015 cutoff of the Preliminary exam (CWE Clerk-V) was officially announced by IBPS in the month of December 2015. Whereas, final cutoff came sometime in March 2016.

Note: IBPS Clerk 2015 CWE – V had three phases of the exam as Preliminary, Main and Interview. But IBPS is conducting only two phases of the selection process for the Clerical post since CWE-VI (2016-2017).

What is IBPS Clerk 2015 Cutoff

IBPS Clerk 2015 cutoff is the minimum score required for any candidate to clear or qualify for the next round of exam. IBPS Clerk cutoff may change every year based on the number of applicants, vacancies, a level of difficulty of the exam, etc.

A candidate is required to clear Preliminary exam to appear for the main exam. Final selection and allotment will be based on marks obtained in Main Exam and the interview. In short, competition is toughest at the Preliminary stage since the applicants are more.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy in 2015

It is important to see what was the total of vacancies in the year 2015 for IBPS Clerk post since the total number of vacancy will give you enough idea to gauge the approximation of cutoff for the current year.

The total number of vacancies in the year 2015 was 24,583 for 19 public sector banks. The vacancy has gone down in the year 2016 and 2017.

IBPS Clerk 2015 Preliminary Exam & Main Exam Cutoff

Since 2015, IBPS Clerk exam consists of three phases as the preliminary exam, main exam and interview. A candidate must secure minimum cutoff in the preliminary exam to qualify for the main exam.

IBPS Clerk 2015 Cutoff – Preliminary Exam

IBPS cutoff for Clerk preliminary exam was decided based on sectional as well as the overall cutoff. Below table gives the precise cutoff of IBPS Clerk 2015 preliminary exam:

Sectionwise Cutoff

CategoryEnglishReasoningNumerical Ability
General9.75128
OBC6.584.75
SC1.251.51
ST1.251.51

Overall Cutoff – Statewise

StateTotal Score- General
Andhra Pradesh50.75
Assam31.5
Bihar45.75
Chandigarh46.5
Chhattisgarh31
Daman & Diu37.5
Delhi45.75
Goa32.25
Gujarat30.75
Haryana45.75
Himachal Pradesh45.75
Jammu & Kashmir54.25
Jharkhand50.5
Karnataka30.75
Kerala51.25
Madhya Pradesh44.75
Maharashtra30.5
Manipur38.5
Meghalaya35
Odisha52.75
Puducherry37.5
Punjab30.75
Rajasthan45
Tamil Nadu30.5
Telengana31
Tripura34.25
Uttar Pradesh43.25
Uttarakhand50.5
West Bengal55.5

IBPS Clerk 2015 Cutoff – Main Exam

The main exam cutoff was out of 100 marks.

We have prepared a comprehensive list in alphabetical order (A-Z) of Overall IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff Statewise, Bankwise, & Categorywise. This list is prepared by referring official IBPS website.

Note: If a cell is left blank it means it is not applicable. 

ANDHRA PRADESH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
SCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK65.557.6372.7574.138057.3863.88
ANDHRA BANK6758.1375.1377.6348.576.1354.5
BANK OF BARODA72.1362.8877.8879.8839.6367.6377.2564.13
BANK OF INDIA67.6359.8876.1365.38
CANARA BANK69.6357.887677.3835.574.2563
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA65.555.2572.8873.7548.567.8874.3852.63
CORPORATION BANK67.8860.576.7577.3883.1363.63
DENA BANK65.3856.1373.137666.1370.25
INDIAN BANK65.6355.3873.2574.2568.2551.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE6658.1373.3874.3862.63
PUNJAB & SIND BANK74.75
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK76.8877.8880.1375.5
SYNDICATE BANK65.6356.1373.2574.1342.1366.6373.6353.8866.38
UCO BANK65.3854.8872.6376.6357
UNION BANK OF INDIA65.885575.3874.8873.559
VIJAYA BANK65.385572.6373.7569.8875.8851.75
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR / GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
INDIAN BANK60.25
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK56.75
UCO BANK70.13
VIJAYA BANK60.3861.63
ARUNACHAL PRADESH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK69.75
BANK OF INDIA54.564.75
CANARA BANK67
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA48.8865.88
INDIAN BANK4961.25
PUNJAB & SIND BANK61.25
UCO BANK67.5
VIJAYA BANK46.8863.63
ASSAM : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK68.7556.565.571.8848.75
ANDHRA BANK64.1368.88
BANK OF BARODA74.8864.8876.6379.75
BANK OF INDIA68.7558.13687263
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA656948.38
CANARA BANK67.6357.3867.7570.7558.7549.25
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA64.6356.6363.6369.1348.38
CORPORATION BANK56.3867.7570.13
INDIAN BANK65.6354.7563.1369.1356.5
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE69.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK54.7567.2569.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK5970.257651.3846.38
SYNDICATE BANK63.1365.8874.75
UCO BANK68.562.1369.1357.38
UNION BANK OF INDIA66.1363.6363.1370.6341.25
UNITED BANK OF INDIA65.1354.7562.7570.569.5
VIJAYA BANK65.7556.6362.7569
BIHAR : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK62.3873.6375.1350.7560.8854.63
ANDHRA BANK5971.757338.7561.8853.38
BANK OF BARODA63.1374.6376.884060.8864.3858.25
BANK OF INDIA68.7574.757763.13
CANARA BANK60.2572.3874.7563.257055.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA59.3852.571.8873.7562.1367.3866.2553.13
CORPORATION BANK64.3875.2576.25
DENA BANK71.7573.3860.63
INDIAN BANK59.3871.7573.1362.1358.13
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE65.573.8874.562.25
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK605175.8838.3864.1361.3855.540.25
SYNDICATE BANK59.2572.1374.8866.88
UCO BANK60.1371.257360.564.552.5
UNION BANK OF INDIA73.3849.3853.75
UNITED BANK OF INDIA66.1374.1354.38
VIJAYA BANK58.7571.1372.8848.1352.25
CHANDIGARH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ANDHRA BANK65.8869.2576.7567.38
BANK OF BARODA72.573.2586.1377.63
BANK OF INDIA67.3871.7579.3871.63
CANARA BANK80.13
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA71.3878.88
DENA BANK71.2579.25
INDIAN BANK78.5
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE75.7581.63
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK71.1380.8870.38
UCO BANK64.2568.8876.8867.88
UNITED BANK OF INDIA66.1374.1354.38
VIJAYA BANK63.8867.7576.567.38
CHHATTISGARH : Overall IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK52.1373.75
ANDHRA BANK47.756872.6348.75
BANK OF BARODA66.2563.2577.635362.2563.63
BANK OF INDIA63.2552.3875.3873.8846.5
CANARA BANK60.2548.2573.2572.8849.135254.25
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA58.7545.572.6371.549.3855.1348.75
CORPORATION BANK5948.1372.38
DENA BANK55.6374.543.25
INDIAN BANK51.3872.544.63
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE58.2545.572.7545.5
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK65.7554.7575.575.8867.7553.8858.3850
SYNDICATE BANK63.1348.1375.7542.88
UCO BANK60.2545.3871.38
UNION BANK OF INDIA48.3872.7554.88
VIJAYA BANK57.8845.3872.2571.1352.28
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK68.5
INDIAN BANK61.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE72
UCO BANK55.88
VIJAYA BANK67.63
DAMAN & DIU : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
BANK OF BARODA67
INDIAN BANK56.2559.5
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE55.63
UCO BANK51.13
VIJAYA BANK54.13
DELHI : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK69.3858.13718065.38
ANDHRA BANK62.3850.3867.2575.1358.6356.3832.5
BANK OF BARODA71.3860.6371.7584.6339.386574.569.63
BANK OF INDIA69.3855.575.3879.3864
CANARA BANK64.1352.136876.1353.8856.8852.7561.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA67.3856.7568.576.3865.3861.88
CORPORATION BANK65.755268.576.3865
DENA BANK5167.7576.1358.6369.88
INDIAN BANK6451.6367.8875.7534.8857.25
PUNJAB AND SIND BANK63.2552.8867.8876.7551.38
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK66.3853.569.637847.636676.1352.75
SYNDICATE BANK6249.6367.1374.7555.8872.550.552.88
UCO BANK6354.6367.6375.1355.63
UNION BANK OF INDIA62.6352.1369.6376.2558.7573.8852.25
UNITED BANK OF INDIA65.3553.8868.637853.25
VIJAYA BANK61.8849.6366.7574.6357.571.552.13
GOA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
BANK OF BARODA72.13
BANK OF INDIA46.6368.8870.3860.5
CANARA BANK43.2566.1366.8851.6355.75
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA63.566.7563.38
CORPORATION BANK49.7567.25
DENA BANK66.2559.13
INDIAN BANK65.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE68.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK72.573.75
SYNDICATE BANK65.3865.1362.13
UCO BANK63.3865.3861.5
UNION BANK OF INDIA67.6368.6360.25
VIJAYA BANK63.6365.75
GUJARAT : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK55.6368.6371.1356.75
ANDHRA BANK63.563.8867.57734.25
BANK OF BARODA67.3874.8843.1353.3863.2554
BANK OF INDIA66.6345.3869.2570.8850.559.3841.63
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA68.570.88
CANARA BANK65.532.2566.3869.3848.3852.1336.13
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA65.538.564.7568.7555.135237.13
CORPORATION BANK45.256869.560.1351.88
DENA BANK69.3833.887348.3864.1345
INDIAN BANK64.6335.6364.6368.6342.13
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE65.535.1368.6370.3845.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK47.6370.38
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK6647.7572.6371.6364.385451.25
SYNDICATE BANK63.6333.563.7567.6351.1351.541.38
UCO BANK64.883764.567.8849.8851.8841.63
UNION BANK OF INDIA64.6333.8864.75696053.1336.5
VIJAYA BANK63.8863.3867.2548.25
HARYANA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BankSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK616876.3851.63
ANDHRA BANK57.136573.553.544.38
BANK OF BARODA76.1389
BANK OF INDIA63.6371.7581.8877.5
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA65.6375.7548.13
CANARA BANK59.2566.7575.561.8854
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA58.1366.7574.6362.6376.7551.3849
CORPORATION BANK59.1367.1374.7557
DENA BANK65.6375.1360
INDIAN BANK57.3865.6373.7565.1344.5
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE60.3868.7576.560.574.2549
PUNJAB & SIND BANK6167.575.553
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK59.7568.1376.1342.6365.2559.547.3844.63
SYNDICATE BANK56.7565.387459.8858.8844.75
UCO BANK56.564.8873.6359.885646.75
UNION BANK OF INDIA58.2566.137562.3857.7549.5
VIJAYA BANK56.886573.6353.8846.25
HIMACHAL PRADESH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK58.7572.3879.5
BANK OF BARODA68.887477.7556.6367.25
BANK OF INDIA62.8869.7575.5
CANARA BANK60.2558.3865.1372.2561.7554.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA58.756162.7571.88
CORPORATION BANK66.885864.8872.13
INDIAN BANK71.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE59.3862.3878.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK58.255861.572.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK58.7558.88627360.3841.539.2561.75
UCO BANK58.7559.559.572.2556.6340.63
UNION BANK OF INDIA65.3872.88
VIJAYA BANK58.6359.2571.8866.75
JAMMU & KASHMIR : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK65.551.3867.8874.38
ANDHRA BANK63.1372.38
BANK OF BARODA69.75
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA73.63
CANARA BANK61.7567.575.13
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA64.8874.2556
DENA BANK75
INDIAN BANK50.7565.1372.8851.38
PUNJAB & SIND BANK48.8867.8874.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK6748.2569.3875.546.56344.7538.88
UCO BANK64.2547.7559.757334.88
UNION BANK OF INDIA74
VIJAYA BANK59.572.88
JHARKHAND : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK6556.7575.575.3853.1357.38
ANDHRA BANK50.88
BANK OF BARODA56.8878.1379.1354.3860.7571.2560.38
BANK OF INDIA65.3855.3875.576.635968.2571.1356.75
CANARA BANK63.2554.6374.8875.384968.561.5
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA61.8853.1375.257551.3858.38
DENA BANK60.7552.576.13
INDIAN BANK60.7550.3873.8873.7556.5
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE62.553.7574.88
PUNJAB & SIND BANK76.88
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK62.6352.3875.885160.8857.63
SYNDICATE BANK61.2550.7574.3873.7560.25
UCO BANK59.8849.887573.886056.25
UNION BANK OF INDIA52.7574.3873.8850.1358.5
UNITED BANK OF INDIA62.2551.3874.6344.63
VIJAYA BANK59.756773.63
KARNATAKA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BankSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK58.7559.8866.569.7554.88
ANDHRA BANK61.6348.1366.637069.3868.7543.13
BANK OF BARODA6152.6371.1357.1363.7550.88
BANK OF INDIA47.7568.549.25
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA56.8865.5
CANARA BANK56.1350.7563.3867.3846.1382.3840.88
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA55.2547.1360.8864.551.8841.38
CORPORATION BANK57.6349.6364.756856.1374.1334
DENA BANK52.2565.545.5
INDIAN BANK57.550.6362.8865.7561.635355.75
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE5647.3862.7566.8841
PUNJAB & SIND BANK52.88
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK60.2554.886770.2559.551.2550.13
SYNDICATE BANK5347.3861.2564.8853.7545.537.7539.88
UCO BANK52.1347.1360.7563.7550
UNION BANK OF INDIA52.2546.7561.6364.8838.38
VIJAYA BANK52.2547.3860.8863.8846.6357.6343
KERALA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK59.7573.6374.556.88
ANDHRA BANK74.5
BANK OF BARODA63.2583.386060.25
BANK OF INDIA6153.1373.6375.1355.384456.75
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA7374.75
CANARA BANK64.6357.1375.3878.3855.8860.6364.75
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA6052.3873.1374.2556.554.5
CORPORATION BANK62.6374.7576.7565.1358
DENA BANK78
INDIAN BANK60.6355.3873.3874.6355.7546.6355
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE62.7573.1374.3856.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK77.63
PUNJAB NATIONAL BAN697576.570.551.1361.38
SYNDICATE BANK61.555.57475.55561.557.6363.13
UCO BANK5972.7573.756354.75
UNION BANK OF INDIA606174.1377.637660.8857.13
VIJAYA BANK59.1351.8872.8873.7555.254154.25
MADHYA PRADESH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK61.2545.3871.6374.6363.2563.7542.5
ANDHRA BANK60.13487072.3845.13
BANK OF BARODA68.1353.1377.6381.6360.8865.6366.8848.25
BANK OF INDIA66.754873.2574.8848.1371.8865.7544
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA62.547.572.8874.7557.5
CANARA BANK62.3840.7571.3873.6343.7556.2557.8839.88
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA6140.57072.556.3858.1357.540.88
CORPORATION BANK70.2549.3874
DENA BANK63.3839.1376.25
INDIAN BANK61.254570.3872.7558.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE66.8848.2572.2575.8856.5
PUNJAB & SIND BANK60.8838.2570.1372.2545
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK65.2550.6375.1376.8850.7564.636539.13
SYNDICATE BANK60.133869.6372.1357.135750.13
UCO BANK60.3838.569.637256.2546.38
UNION BANK OF INDIA62.3841.8870.572.7541.56163.3848
VIJAYA BANK59.8837.6369.3871.7537.25
MAHARASHTRA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK42.8866.7569.56049.38
ANDHRA BANK65.6340.3865.5677043.13
BANK OF BARODA48.8879.3845.7563.1376.8860.13
BANK OF INDIA69.6346.2569.7571.3849.8866.574.1341.75
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA70.3862.1372.8876.2559.1368.7556.543.75
CANARA BANK66.1337.566.3868.1352.8836.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA6746.1368.1369.563.6376.6343.63
CORPORATION BANK6845.1367.569.634853.25
DENA BANK66.3833.569.55372.6340.5
INDIAN BANK6643.7566.3868.1361.6374.2536.25
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE66.543.2566.1368.7555.25
PUNJAB & SIND BANK66.7541.63
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK68.544717241.560.3870.8855.2559.63
SYNDICATE BANK65.7535.565.7567.1352.7574.1346.25
UCO BANK38.8865.3866.8862.548.75
UNION BANK OF INDIA6633.3867.1369.1347.135574.3842
VIJAYA BANK65.6341.1365.3866.7572.6340.25
MANIPUR : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK51.562.88
BANK OF BARODA79.38
CANARA BANK67.25
INDIAN BANK62.63
UCO BANK61.546.1358.7550.88
UNITED BANK OF INDIA49.387274.557.25
VIJAYA BANK50.2564
MEGHALAYA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK63.5
BANK OF BARODA67.38
BANK OF INDIA64.25
CANARA BANK55.8860.38
INDIAN BANK61.25
UCO BANK52.3854.3858.5
UNION BANK OF INDIA64.38
UNITED BANK OF INDIA5973.63
VIJAYA BANK55.7562.38
MIZORAM : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
BANK OF INDIA53.7550.63
CANARA BANK52.38
INDIAN BANK49.38
UNITED BANK OF INDIA50.13
NAGALAND : Overall IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK47.7555.38
BANK OF BARODA67.25
BANK OF INDIA50.5
CANARA BANK6061.25
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA54.1355.63
INDIAN BANK64.25
UCO BANK48.88
UNITED BANK OF INDIA50.25
VIJAYA BANK56.1356.13
ODISHA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK63.7553.6376.8877.255867.7563.63
ANDHRA BANK60.755075.6376.1354.1363.2570.1362.63
BANK OF BARODA67.1357.1379.2582.565.568.7577.573.88
BANK OF INDIA65.562.7580.6367.88
CANARA BANK6451.2576.7577.7561.2562.8868.562.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA61.3854.1376.6365.6366.63
CORPORATION BANK60.755075.3876.2566.25
DENA BANK76.8862.88
INDIAN BANK69.6351.2575.8877.6363.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE61.3851.2576.7576.3862.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK77.75
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK67.3857.577.3880.2572.1370.13
SYNDICATE BANK61.885275.6376.7561.88
UCO BANK6676.1376.3874.2571.8869.25
UNION BANK OF INDIA60.8855.3876.3878.1362
UNITED BANK OF INDIA62.3853.6375.7577.2563.6364.25
VIJAYA BANK60.7549.7575.387662.8861.38
PUDUCHERRY : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
BANK OF BARODA71.88
BANK OF INDIA6868.5
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA63.6366
CORPORATION BANK63.6363.25
INDIAN BANK53.8863.7564.8841.25
PUNJAB & SIND BANK63.75
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK75.25
SYNDICATE BANK53.8864.6369.13
UCO BANK62.7562.38
VIJAYA BANK64.38
PUNJAB : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK58.1367.137553.6357.7544.5
ANDHRA BANK55.386373.550.8837.75
BANK OF BARODA68.8880.8856.2569.75
BANK OF INDIA75.3854.13
CANARA BANK56.2563.887449.6343.88
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA56.8863.637456.2546.38
CORPORATION BANK57.7563.574.2558.3845.88
DENA BANK73.8850.75
INDIAN BANK55.6363.1373.75
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE58.6365.7576.1356.6361.1345.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK56.2563.8874.7555.6358.75
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK59.566.6376.7547.7559.2538.3837.2556.13
SYNDICATE BANK55.563.1373.7557.75
UCO BANK55.7563.3873.563.3858.25
UNION BANK OF INDIA56.7565.1374.2553.38
VIJAYA BANK55.2562.8873.5
RAJASTHAN : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK64.6356.2572.887555.2554.13
ANDHRA BANK70.257375
BANK OF BARODA68.559.3877.6344.3859.135757.25
BANK OF INDIA69.1364.8874.1374.3851.25
CANARA BANK60.3854.137273.7557.2548.7550.549.25
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA60.3854.1372.573.6366.3853.546.13
CORPORATION BANK6656.6375.7577.88
DENA BANK7555
INDIAN BANK60.1351.8871.757340.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE61.2558.574.8875.135456.5
PUNJAB & SIND BANK60.1357.2571.7574.1344.5
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK6152.2573.1374.551.7555.54943.38
SYNDICATE BANK59.55171.6372.755546.7534.38
UCO BANK59.551.2571.572.6354.6340.63
UNION BANK OF INDIA73.3854.2535.63
VIJAYA BANK59.385171.572.6348.542.88
SIKKIM : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK68
CANARA BANK67.88
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA70.7564.2566.547.25
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK77
UCO BANK51.7561.564.2563.13
UNION BANK OF INDIA55.88
TAMILNADU : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BankSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK62.2570.8871.75
ANDHRA BANK626969.254458.55254.38
BANK OF BARODA7076.8876.8860.385555.13
BANK OF INDIA6661.137070.6357.6352.1345.5
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA67.2572.5
CANARA BANK62.2555.2570.57260.2552.2564.6342.6352.75
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA60.8852.8868.8868.7558.3857.13
DENA BANK60.2569.2568.7549.5
INDIAN BANK62.553.637071.544.8860.136037.88
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE61.3869.6369
PUNJAB & SIND BANK69.569.25
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK64.1370.1371.25447037.545.13
SYNDICATE BANK60.3854.7568.88695350.1342.25
UCO BANK60.2568.75
UNION BANK OF INDIA60.756969.539.6349.25
VIJAYA BANK60.635368.7568.8857.8849.6360
TELANGANA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK63.8860.2571.887349
ANDHRA BANK66.3860.3872.8874.8847.7541.3839.63
BANK OF BARODA69.8869.7576.578.3882.7578.2560
BANK OF INDIA65607373.7555.25
CANARA BANK65.255972.7573.8865.8838.63
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA63.6358.2571.757279.6347.25
CORPORATION BANK68.8875.1375.3863.75
DENA BANK63.6371.8872.25
INDIAN BANK64.2558.5727264.7541.13
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE63.559.8871.887255.25
PUNJAB & SIND BANK73.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK67.6363.1376.7564.3857.38
SYNDICATE BANK6458.3872.3872.8864.2589.538.25
UCO BANK64.1358.2571.6371.6340.38
UNION BANK OF INDIA63.7572.7573.1354.5
VIJAYA BANK63.557.8871.7571.7575.6344.38
TRIPURA : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK42.7574
BANK OF BARODA76.25
BANK OF INDIA67.7550.6376.88
CANARA BANK71.38
INDIAN BANK74.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK73.38
UCO BANK61.2543.3872.13
UNION BANK OF INDIA50.25
UNITED BANK OF INDIA59.3832.7577.1353.63
UTTARAKHAND : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK65.2567.8878.25
ANDHRA BANK59.575.3864.6355.75
BANK OF BARODA65.6362.2580.559.6375.7558.63
CANARA BANK59.6357.3867.637636.3855.8865.3851.25
CORPORATION BANK60.7567.57656.63
DENA BANK67.2577.25
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE62.7567.8879.3862.75
PUNJAB & SIND BANK59.3867.6376.553.13
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK61.7558.568.57747.3858.136653.63
SYNDICATE BANK60.7575.7557.75
UCO BANK59.6355.575.2555.7551.75
UNION BANK OF INDIA60.6353.7583.1362.13
VIJAYA BANK59.1367.387553.88
UTTAR PRADESH : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK61.2550.887074.7543.8866.569.7550.7557
ANDHRA BANK57.3868.572.6355.3857.755247.88
BANK OF BARODA65.552.575.3880.2539.564.3861.3863
BANK OF INDIA6050.1370.387544.636257.8856.38
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA63.8869.1374.8848.75
CANARA BANK57.7550.3868.8873.2548.255750.2546
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA59.2549.7569.2573.565.256047
CORPORATION BANK59.7569.8873.561.5
DENA BANK60.7573.3856.7552.38
INDIAN BANK57.568.572.7559.3846.8846.25
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE59.569.6374.2559.8847.3856.13
PUNJAB & SIND BANK59.256973.6345.38
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK60.2551.7570.3875.541.2562.134848.8848.63
SYNDICATE BANK57.2550.8868.2572.6356.6346.1345
UCO BANK57.3868.2572.6364.3852.6348.5
UNION BANK OF INDIA585169.3873.6359.555.6346.75
UNITED BANK OF INDIA59.2584.7554
VIJAYA BANK57.2568.2568.1372.556.6369.8844.88
WEST BENGAL : IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff – Bankwise, Categorywise
BANKSCSTOBCUR/ GENHIOCVIEX-SDXS/ DISXS
ALLAHABAD BANK66.554.887177.8845.2556.559.1355.13
ANDHRA BANK61.8850.6366.2575.753949.63
BANK OF BARODA7159.6378.1384.567.56672.88
BANK OF INDIA68.2557.3873.7578.1359.63
CANARA BANK62.551.2565.8875.88485547.38
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA63.6358.2566.8875.755555.7552.75
CORPORATION BANK62.6357.2566.387661.88
DENA BANK50.6365.575.7553.3858.88
INDIAN BANK65.6369.2575.7536.552.75
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE64.3851.8865.887664.25
PUNJAB & SIND BANK77.25
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK6652.7568.577.6341.3862.6345.1356.63
SYNDICATE BANK61.885165.575.6336.8854.1342.1348.63
UCO BANK63.6351.7567.576.7558.7564.7544.2553.63
UNION BANK OF INDIA62.3854.8865.7576.255473.1352.1354.25
UNITED BANK OF INDIA6452.1366.7577.1344.3866.3844.2550
VIJAYA BANK61.755265.3875.6352.3847

CWE Clerk – V Provisional Allotment – Minimum Score in Main Exam out of 100

 

 

CWE Clerk – V Provisional Allotment – Minimum Score in Main Exam out of 100

 

Reserve List – IBPS Clerk 2015 CutOff

A reserve list is approx. 10% of the vacancies under each category has been kept. It is subject to the availability of candidates, as per IBPS official advertisement. This list does not guarantee allotment by the participating organization. Vacancies should be furnished by participating organization for exercising allotment from the reserve list.

Maximum Score
Minimum Score

In the year 2015, precisely 24,583 vacancies were there in 19 public sector banks. But the vacancy for IBPS Clerk has gone down with every year. You should remember that IBPS Clerk 2015 cutoff cannot be a full proof reference for current year cutoff, since the scenarios related to vacancies, the number of applicants, etc. may vary.